SCHEDULE
ArtistEventDateTimeSeriesVenue
VariousConflict/ResolutionMar 910:00Exhibition+15 Galleries
Mooky CornishPhysical Expression in ComedyMar 911:00WorkshopFestival Hall
Lynn JeffriesShadow Puppetry with Lynn JeffriesMar 1009:30WorkshopCoast Plaza Hotel
Peter BalkwillThe Accidental Puppeteer, Journey of an Old TroutMar 1212:00LectureFestival Hall Lobby
SNAFULittle Orange ManMar 1219:00MainstageFestival Hall
Paul ZaloomWhite Like Me: A Honky Dory Puppet ShowMar 1221:30MainstageFestival Hall
Jesse GoucheyFrom Tagging to TIFFMar 1312:00LectureFestival Hall Lobby
Chrystene EllsPrairie Puppet UndergroundMar 1317:30FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Paul ZaloomWhite Like Me: A Honky Dory Puppet ShowMar 1319:00MainstageFestival Hall
SNAFULittle Orange ManMar 1321:30MainstageFestival Hall
VariousScary Secret Cinema #1Mar 1322:30FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Chrystene EllsHands on HandsMar 1416:00WorkshopFestival Hall Lobby
VariousCanadian Animation Rocks - NFB #1Mar 1416:30FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Lyle PisioAnimovies!Mar 1419:00FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
VariousMini Theatre ArcadeMar 1420:00SideshowThe Bat Cave
Théâtre de la Pire EspèceUBU on the TableMar 1421:00MainstageFestival Hall
Paul ZaloomScary Secret Cinema #2: Dante's InfernoMar 1422:30FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Shona ReppePotato Needs a BathMar 1513:00MainstageFestival Hall
Berny HiCinemagic Projector ArtMar 1513:30WorkshopLantern Church - Lower Hall
VariousCanadian Animation Rocks - NFB #2Mar 1516:30FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Théâtre de la Pire EspèceUBU on the TableMar 1519:00MainstageFestival Hall
VariousMini Theatre ArcadeMar 1520:00SideshowThe Bat Cave
Astrid HadadMysterious Land: The Bizarre Cabaret of Astrid HadadMar 1520:30MainstageLantern Church - Upper Hall
Shona ReppePotato Needs a BathMar 1610:00MainstageFestival Hall
Théâtre de la Pire EspèceInitiation to Object TheatreMar 1611:00WorkshopLantern Church - Lower Hall
Shona ReppePotato Needs a BathMar 1612:00MainstageFestival Hall
Bleeding Art Industries3D and Stop Motion AnimationMar 1613:00LectureFestival Hall Lobby
Paul ZaloomTheatre of TrashMar 1614:00WorkshopLantern Church - Lower Hall
Astrid HadadRegalia/Costume-Ceremony/PerformanceMar 1614:30LectureLolita's Lounge
Compagnie Non Nova Afternoon of a Foehn - Version 1Mar 1615:00MainstageFestival Hall
VariousCanadian Animation Rocks - NFB #3Mar 1616:30FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Compagnie Non Nova Afternoon of a Foehn - Version 1Mar 1616:30MainstageFestival Hall
Compagnie Non Nova Afternoon of a Foehn - Version 1Mar 1618:00MainstageFestival Hall
Phillip HuberDolly Wiggler Cabaret starring Phillip HuberMar 1619:00MainstageLantern Church - Upper Hall
VariousMini Theatre ArcadeMar 1620:00SideshowThe Bat Cave
Astrid HadadMysterious Land: The Bizarre Cabaret of Astrid HadadMar 1621:30MainstageLantern Church - Upper Hall
Compagnie Non Nova Afternoon of a Foehn - Version 1Mar 1710:00MainstageFestival Hall
Compagnie Non Nova Afternoon of a Foehn - Version 1Mar 1711:30MainstageFestival Hall
SNAFUViewpoints WorkshopMar 1713:00WorkshopLantern Church - Lower Hall
Compagnie Non Nova Afternoon of a Foehn - Version 1Mar 1713:30MainstageFestival Hall
Shona ReppePotato Needs a BathMar 1715:30MainstageFestival Hall
Puente TheatreGRUFFMar 1716:00MainstageLantern Church - Upper Hall
Heather HensonHandmade Puppet DreamsMar 1717:00FilmLantern Church - Lower Hall
Shona ReppePotato Needs a BathMar 1717:30MainstageFestival Hall
VariousMini Theatre ArcadeMar 1720:00SideshowThe Bat Cave
Phillip HuberBehind the StringsMar 1721:00LectureLantern Church - Lower Hall
Old Trout Puppet WorkshopDolly Wiggler Cabaret 2014May 3020:00MainstageOld Trout Puppet Workshop Studio
Old Trout Puppet WorkshopDolly Wiggler CabaretMay 3120:00MainstageOld Trout Puppet Workshop Studio
Visit the 2007 festival site